Pos. | Seleção | Pts | J | V | E | D | GP | GC | SG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina | |||||||||
2 | Bósnia | |||||||||
3 | Irã | |||||||||
4 | Nigéria |
Data/horário | Local | Seleção | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15/06/2014 19:00 | Rio De Janeiro – Maracanã | Argentina | x | Bósnia | ||
16/06/2014 16:00 | Curitiba – Arena da Baixada | Irã | x | Nigéria | ||
21/06/2014 13:00 | Belo Horizonte – Mineirão | Argentina | x | Irã | ||
21/06/2014 18:00 | Cuiabá – Arena Pantanal | Nigéria | x | Bósnia | ||
25/06/2014 13:00 | Porto Alegre – Beira-Rio | Nigéria | x | Argentina | ||
25/06/2014 13:00 | Salvador – Fonte Nova | Bósnia | x | Irã |
Convocados da Seleção da Argentina
Goleiros
Sergio Romero (Monaco-França)
Mariano Andújar (Catania-Itália)
Agustín Orion (Boca Juniors-Argentina)
Laterais
Pablo Zabaleta (Manchester City-Inglaterra)
Marcos Rojo (Sporting-Portugal)
Hugo Campagnaro (Inter de Milão-Itália)
Zagueiros
Ezequiel Garay (Benfica-Portugal)
Federico Fernández (Napoli-Itália)
José María Basanta (Monterrey-México)
Martín Demichelis (Manchester City-Inglaterra)
Meias
Fernando Gago (Boca Juniors-Argentina)
Lucas Biglia (Lazio-Itália)
Javier Mascherano (Barcelona-Espanha)
Angel Di María (Real Madrid-Espanha)
Maxi Rodríguez (Newell’s Old Boys-Argentina)
Ricardo Alvarez (Inter de Milão-Itália)
Augusto Fernández (Celta-Espanha), Enzo Pérez (Benfica-Portugal)
Atacantes
Sergio Agüero (Manchester City-Inglaterra)
Lionel Messi (Barcelona-Espanha)
Gonzalo Higuaín (Napoli-Itália)
Ezequiel Lavezzi (PSG-França)
Rodrigo Palacio (Inter de Milão-Itália)
Convocados da Seleção da Nigéria
Goleiros
Vincent Enyeama (Lille)
Austin Ejide (Hapoel Be’er Sheva)
Chigozie Agbim (Gombe United)
Daniel Akpeyi (Warri Wolves)
Defesa
Elderson Echiejile (Monaco)
Efe Ambrose (Celtic)
Godfrey Oboabona (Rizespor)
Azubuike Egwuekwe (Warri Wolves)
Kenneth Omeruo (Middlesbrough)
Juwon Oshaniwa (Ashdod FC)
Joseph Yobo (Norwich City)
Kunle Odunlami (Sunshine Stars);
Meias
Mikel Obi (Chelsea)
Ogenyi Onazi (Lazio)
Ramon Azeez (Almeria)
Ejike Uzoenyi (Enugu Rangers)
Gabriel Reuben (Beveren)
Nosa Igiebor (Real Betis)
Joel Obi (Parma)
Michael Uchebo (Cercle Brugge)
Sunday Mba (Bastia);
Atacantes
Ahmed Musa (CSKA Moscovo)
Shola Ameobi (Newcastle United)
Victor Moses (Liverpool)
Emmanuel Emenike (Fenerbahce)
Obinna Nsofor (Chievo Verona)
Peter Osaze Odemwingie (Stoke City)
Babatunde Michael (Volyn)
Nnamdi Oduamadi (Varese)
Uche Nwofor (Heerenveen).
Convocados da Seleção do Irã
Goleiros
Daniel Davari – Eintracht Braunschweig (Alemanha)
Alireza Haghighi – Sporting Covilha (Portugal)
Rahman Ahmadi – Sepahan Isfahan
Sousha Makani – Foolad Khuzestan
Defensores
Hosro Heidari – Esteghlal
Hossein Mahini – Persepolis
Steven (Mehrdad) Beitashour – Vancouver Whitecaps (Canadá)
Pejman Montazeri – Umm Salal (Catar)
Jalal Hosseini – Persepolis
Amir Hossein Sadeghi – Esteghlal
Mohammad Reza Khanzadeh – Zob Ahan
Ahmad Alenemeh – Naft
Hashem Beikzadeh – Esteghlal
Ehsan Hajsafi – Sepahan Isfahan
Mehrdad Pooladi – Persepolis
Meio-campistas
Javad Nekounam – Kuwait SC (Kwait)
Andranik Teymourian – Esteghlal
Reza Haghighi – Persepolis
Ghasem Hadadifar – Zob Ahan Isfahan
Bakhtiar Rahmani – Foolad Khuzestan
Atacantes
Ashkan Dejagah – Fulham FC (Inglaterra)
Masoud Shojaei – UD Las Palmas (Espanha)
Alireza Jahanbakhsh – NEC Nijmegen (Holanda)
Mohammad Reza Khalatbari – Persepolis
Mehdi Sharifi – Sepahan Isfahan
Reza Ghoochannejhad – Charlton Atheltic (Inglaterra)
Karim Ansarifard – Tractor Sazi Tabriz
Sardar Azmoun – Rubin Kazan (Rússia)
Convocados da Seleção da Bósnia
Goleiros
Asmir Begovic (Stoke City-ING)
Jasmin Fejzic (Aalen-ALE)
Asmir Avdukic (Borac Banja Luka-SER)
Defensores
Emir Spahic (Bayer Leverkusen-ALE)
Sead Kolasinac (Schalke 04-ALE)
Ermin Bicakcic (Eintracht Braunschweig-ALE)
Ognjen Vranjes (Elazigspor-TUR)
Toni Sunjic (Zorya Luhansk-UCR)
Avdija Vrsajevic (Hajduk Split-CRO)
Mensur Mujdza (Freiburg-ALE)
Atacantes
Edin Dzeko (Manchester City-ING)
Vedad Ibisevic (VfB Stuttgart-ALE)
Edin Visca (Istanbul BB-TUR)